#WMN Ultimate Spinners 13 - 9 Catchup Women [Final]

FINAL - 26/Oct 13:00 CEST F5 - #wmn - Group C
Ultimate Spinners Spin 13
... 7 8 8 9 9 9 10 11 11 12 12 13
Catchup Women Catch 9
... 4 4 5 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 9 9
Max Scorer: 3 - Lund Linde (Spin)
Max Assists: 4 - Wutti (Catch)

See full game details

Ultimate Spinners Ultimate Spinners (Copenhagen)
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#0 Davis, Tamara 0 1 1
#1 Mignon, Katrine 0 0 0
#2 Kjærsgaard, Helle 0 0 0
#3 Lehmkuhl Noer, Christina 2 0 2
#4 Lund Linde, Rie 3 1 4
#5 Buch Greisen, Inge-Marie 2 0 2
#7 Krab Koed Eriksen, Freja 1 1 2
#12 Sinner, Franziska 0 3 3
#14 Poneta, Katherine 1 2 3
#18 Sygrove, Kate 0 1 1
#21 Staalsøe, Marie 1 1 2
#26 Bak Pjetursson, Freja 2 1 3
#32 Dyring Mbae, Louise 1 2 3
#34 Reckzee, Rikke 0 0 0
#90 Steffensen, Siv 0 0 0
Catchup Women Catchup Women (Graz)
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#4 Kniely, Sandra 3 0 3
#11 Hopper, Julia 0 1 1
#13 Wutti, Rosa 0 0 0
#15 Hintner, Nina 1 1 2
#21 Ortner, Lina 0 0 0
#31 Jungwirth, Laura 0 0 0
#42 Alder, Sophie 1 0 1
#48 Bretschko, Sophie 1 0 1
#49 Krainz, Magdalena 0 1 1
#58 Bachmann, Florentina 2 1 3
#61 Wutti, Paula 0 4 4
#62 Setina, Daniela 1 1 2
#74 Ortner, Maja 0 0 0
Ultimate Spinners Ultimate Spinners Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 2 3 3 12
Catchup Women Catchup Women Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 2 3 2 11
Game Events
Score Team Assist Goal Time Dur Game Events
0 - 1 Catchup Women CATCH Wutti, Paula Kniely, Sandra 0:30 0:30

Offense CATCH

1 - 1 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Poneta, Katherine Bak Pjetursson, Freja 1:30 1:00
2 - 1 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Staalsøe, Marie Buch Greisen, Inge-Marie 4:35 3:05
3 - 1 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Lund Linde, Rie Lehmkuhl Noer, Christina 6:30 1:55
3 - 2 Catchup Women CATCH Wutti, Paula Bachmann, Florentina 7:35 1:05
4 - 2 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Dyring Mbae, Louise Bak Pjetursson, Freja 8:45 1:10
5 - 2 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Sinner, Franziska Lund Linde, Rie 10:25 1:40
5 - 3 Catchup Women CATCH Hopper, Julia Hintner, Nina 11:15 0:50
5 - 4 Catchup Women CATCH Bachmann, Florentina Setina, Daniela 13:10 1:55
6 - 4 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Dyring Mbae, Louise Lund Linde, Rie 14:00 0:50
Halftime (15:30)
7 - 4 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Sinner, Franziska Buch Greisen, Inge-Marie 15:30 0:00
8 - 4 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Sygrove, Kate Krab Koed Eriksen, Freja 18:35 3:05
8 - 5 Catchup Women CATCH Setina, Daniela Kniely, Sandra 21:00 2:25
9 - 5 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Davis, Tamara Poneta, Katherine 22:35 1:35
9 - 6 Catchup Women CATCH Wutti, Paula Bretschko, Sophie 23:40 1:05
9 - 7 Catchup Women CATCH Krainz, Magdalena Bachmann, Florentina 27:15 3:35

Timeout CATCH 25:30

10 - 7 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Poneta, Katherine Staalsøe, Marie 28:40 1:25
11 - 7 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Krab Koed Eriksen, Freja Dyring Mbae, Louise 30:10 1:30
11 - 8 Catchup Women CATCH Hintner, Nina Kniely, Sandra 32:10 2:00
12 - 8 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Sinner, Franziska Lund Linde, Rie 32:50 0:40
12 - 9 Catchup Women CATCH Wutti, Paula Alder, Sophie 36:15 3:25
13 - 9 Ultimate Spinners SPIN Bak Pjetursson, Freja Lehmkuhl Noer, Christina 37:25 1:10